Upcoming Events
Past Events
- CZ & The Bon Vivants + Dance Lesson with Cheryl McBride Tue 2/19/19 @ 8:00 PM
- Music & Stories from Around the World The Levoná Ensemble Sun 2/17/19 @ 7:00 PM
- Creole/Cajun Jam Sun 2/17/19 @ 1:30 PM
- Baba Ken Okulolo & Friends Sat 2/16/19 @ 9:00 PM
- Blues Harmonica Player, Aki Kumar Fri 2/15/19 @ 9:00 PM
- Valentine’s Day Comedy: Love Thy Neighbor! Thu 2/14/19 @ 8:00 PM
- Stu Allen & Mars Hotel Wed 2/13/19 @ 8:00 PM
- Iko YaYa + Dance Lesson with Ted Sherrod Tue 2/12/19 @ 8:00 PM
- Celtic Band, The Outside Track Sun 2/10/19 @ 8:00 PM
- Community DRUMMM Circle Sun 2/10/19 @ 2:00 PM
- Purple Haze Tribute to Jimi Hendrix Sat 2/9/19 @ 8:30 PM
- Stu Allen & Mars Hotel Fri 2/8/19 @ 9:00 PM
- Andrew Carriere & the Zydeco/Cajun Allstars plus Dance Lesson Tue 1/29/19 @ 8:00 PM
- Blues Box Bayou Band plus Dance Lesson Tue 1/22/19 @ 8:00 PM
- Creole/Cajun Jam Sun 1/20/19 @ 1:30 PM
- Barry Wofsy Heart of Rock & Roll Series featuring Mark Karan Fri 1/18/19 @ 8:00 PM
- Kizomba Nightz: Dance Music from Angola Thu 1/17/19 @ 8:00 PM
- Blake Miller & Old-Fashioned Aces Tue 1/15/19 @ 8:00 PM
- Grateful Dead Open Mic Sun 1/13/19 @ 8:00 PM
- Community DRUMMM Circle Sun 1/13/19 @ 2:00 PM
- Comedy Night at Ashkenaz! Thu 1/10/19 @ 8:00 PM
- NYE with Balkan Bands, Édessa & True Life Trio Mon 12/31/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Talking About Racism: Unmasking the Elephant in the Room Sun 12/30/18 @ 6:00 PM
- Mood Swing Orchestra with Swing Dance Lesson Sat 12/29/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Kizomba Nightz: Dance Music from Angola Thu 12/20/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Tom Rigney & Flambeau + Dance Lesson with Cheryl McBride Tue 12/18/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Israeli Oldies Folk Dance Party Sun 12/16/18 @ 1:30 PM
- Creole/Cajun Jam Sun 12/16/18 @ 1:30 PM
- Stu's End-of-Year-Showcase Wed 12/12/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Iko YaYa, plus Dance Lesson Tue 12/11/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Trio Garufa + Dance Lesson Fri 11/30/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Ethnic Dance at Ashkenaz Presents Harsanari Sun 11/25/18 @ 7:00 PM
- Midnite Ramblers + Cajun/Creole Dance Lesson Tue 11/20/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Creole/Cajun Jam Sun 11/18/18 @ 1:30 PM
- Argentine Tango, Cuarteto Puentes Sat 11/17/18 @ 9:30 PM
- Orchestra Gold + Joseph’s Bones Fri 11/16/18 @ 8:30 PM
- Kizomba Nightz Dance Lesson Thu 11/15/18 @ 8:00 PM
- The China Cats Wed 11/14/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Balanço Brasil Presents: Samba de Raiz Sun 11/11/18 @ 8:00 PM
- West African Drumming Workshop Series Sat 11/10/18 @ 3:30 PM
- Traditional Hungarian Folk Arts Workshops Sat 11/10/18 @ 1:00 PM
- Rolling Thunder: Inspired by Bob Dylan and The Grateful Dead Fri 11/9/18 @ 8:30 PM
- Balkan Dance Show & Class Wed 11/7/18 @ 7:00 PM
- Cajun Music with Blake Miller & Jimmy Breaux Tue 11/6/18 @ 8:30 PM
- Barry Wofsy Heart of Rock & Roll Series Sun 11/4/18 @ 6:30 PM
- Caribbean Allstars Sat 11/3/18 @ 9:00 PM
- Bachata Nightz + Dance Lesson Thu 11/1/18 @ 8:30 PM
- House of Hamill with Heron Valley Fri 9/28/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Steve Lucky & the Rhumba Bums Sat 9/22/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Irish Quintet: Connla Thu 9/20/18 @ 8:00 PM
- KTO Project: Zimbabwean Music & Dance Sat 9/15/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Comedy at Ashkenaz Thu 9/13/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Tradition on the Fringe Sat 9/8/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Songs & Stories Sun 9/2/18 @ 7:00 PM
- Stu Allen & Mars Hotel Wed 8/29/18 @ 8:30 PM
- Ethnic Dance at Ashkenaz Sun 8/26/18 @ 7:00 PM
- 4th Saturday Swing Series Sat 8/25/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Pan-Celtic Ceilidh Dance Thu 8/23/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Tom Rigney & Flambeau plus Dance Lesson Tue 8/21/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Annette Aguilar and String Beans Fri 8/17/18 @ 8:00 PM
- The Sensuous Embrace of Angola: Kizomba Nightz Thu 8/16/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Stu Allen & Mars Hotel Wed 8/15/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Emilio Solla Sun 8/12/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Comedy at Ashkenaz! Thu 8/9/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Stu Allen and Mars Hotel Wed 8/8/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Heart of Rock and Roll Series: Rolling Thunder Sun 8/5/18 @ 6:30 PM
- Stu Allen & Mars Hotel Fri 8/3/18 @ 9:00 PM
- Bachata Nightz plus Dance Lesson with Kathy Reyes Thu 8/2/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Blues Box Bayou Band Tue 7/31/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Maestra: Ouida & the Party Continuette Sat 7/28/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Skank Bank Fri 7/27/18 @ 9:30 PM
- Stu Allen & Mars Hotel Through Thu 7/26/18
- Mark St Mary & Kingdom of Zydeco Film Sat 7/21/18 @ 7:30 PM
- Marla Brown with Prezident Brown Fri 7/20/18 @ 9:00 PM
- Stu Allen & Mars Hotel Through Wed 7/18/18
- Tom Rigney & Flambeau Tue 7/17/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Caribbean Allstars Sat 7/14/18 @ 9:00 PM
- Runa Fri 7/13/18 @ 9:00 PM
- Comedy at Ashkenaz! Thu 7/12/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Stu Allen & Mars Hotel Through Wed 7/11/18
- Accordion Fest Tue 7/10/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Dancers of the World with Naina Shastri Sun 7/8/18 @ 7:00 PM
- 7th Street Band Sat 7/7/18 @ 9:00 PM
- MotorDude Zydeco Tue 7/3/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Rahan Boxley Band Fri 6/29/18 @ 9:00 PM
- The Cajun Country Revival Tue 6/26/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Dancers of the World Presents Tezkatlipoka Aztec Dance & Drum Sun 6/24/18 @ 7:00 PM
- Saturday Swing: Macy Blackman & the Mighty Fines + Dance Lesson Sat 6/23/18 @ 8:00 PM
- The Sensuous Embrace of Angola: Kizomba Nightz Thu 6/21/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Najite & The Olokun Prophecy Sat 6/16/18 @ 9:00 PM
- Psycotic Pineapple Fri 6/15/18 @ 9:00 PM
- 2nd Annual Gay Pride Comedy Night Thu 6/14/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Mama Africa: From Congo to Oakland Sat 3/31/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Marley's Ghost Fri 3/30/18 @ 9:00 PM
- Meastres de Mexico: "Chavela" Film Screening + Performance Thu 3/29/18 @ 8:00 PM
- I*ko Ya Ya + Dance Lesson Tue 3/27/18 @ 8:30 PM
- Daughters of the Drum Sat 3/24/18 @ 8:00 PM
- Loving Janis: The Music of Janis Joplin & Janis Ian Fri 3/23/18 @ 8:00 PM
- The Sensuous Embrace of Angola Thu 3/22/18 @ 8:00 PM
- MotorDude Zydeco + Dance Lesson Tue 3/20/18 @ 8:00 PM
Loading Map....
Image: eventseeker.com